1271 Morrow Rd Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $213,712 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Morrow Rd, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $229,178, approximately $123 per square foot. 1271 Morrow Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Haynie Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Jetton Lillian
Bought by
Ruano Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,910
Outstanding Balance
$38,006
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
1St Tn Bk
Bought by
Hooper Rbt J Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,196
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Beasley Billy D Laurie H
Bought by
1St Tn Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruano Mario | $109,900 | -- | |
| Hooper Rbt J Nancy S | $62,500 | -- | |
| 1St Tn Bk | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruano Mario | $98,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Rbt J Nancy S | $61,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $63,720 | $7,200 | $56,520 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $61,280 | $7,200 | $54,080 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $58,040 | $7,200 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $50,560 | $7,200 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $46,840 | $7,200 | $39,640 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $40,283 | $7,200 | $33,083 |
| 2019 | $923 | $35,930 | $6,400 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $916 | $35,745 | $6,400 | $29,345 |
| 2017 | $878 | $34,603 | $6,400 | $28,203 |
| 2016 | $975 | $37,304 | $6,400 | $30,904 |
| 2015 | $972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $29,138 | $6,400 | $22,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map