1271 Summer Dawn Ave Henderson, NV 89014
Gibson Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,087 - $655,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Summer Dawn Ave, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $615,022, approximately $203 per square foot. 1271 Summer Dawn Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lorna J Kesterson Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceldery Leisha | $314,443 | -- | |
| Mceldery Sean | $225,000 | Noble Title | |
| Humphrey Perry J | $166,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mceldery Sean | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Perry J | $149,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,854 | $130,945 | $40,250 | $90,695 |
| 2025 | $2,770 | $129,038 | $36,750 | $92,288 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $129,038 | $36,750 | $92,288 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $127,471 | $39,550 | $87,921 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $110,055 | $29,645 | $80,410 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $104,687 | $28,000 | $76,687 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $101,926 | $25,900 | $76,026 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $99,598 | $24,500 | $75,098 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $92,808 | $21,000 | $71,808 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $93,499 | $20,650 | $72,849 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $89,667 | $14,350 | $75,317 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $79,854 | $11,550 | $68,304 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $71,260 | $8,750 | $62,510 |
Map
- 1084 Broomfield Dr
- 1104 Broomfield Dr
- 1222 Sunfire St
- 268 Copper Glow Ct
- 265 Copper Glow Ct
- 1206 Golden Spike Ct
- 1207 Golden Spike Ct
- 266 Single Petal St
- 1142 Jesse Harbor Ave
- 266 Corvallis Ct
- 1046 Painted Daisy Ave
- 330 Warm Front St
- 260 Corvallis Ct
- 1154 Sierra Laurel Ct
- 1150 Sierra Laurel Ct
- 246 Amber Light Ct
- 1143 Sierra Laurel Ct
- 1146 Teal Point Dr
- 360 Evan Picone Dr
- 353 Evan Picone Dr
- 1274 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1270 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1278 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1275 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1279 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1271 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1282 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1266 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1275 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1283 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1267 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1279 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1286 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1262 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1283 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1267 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1287 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1263 Bayleaf Terrace Ave
- 1263 Summer Dawn Ave
- 1287 Summer Dawn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.