12711 Orme Rd Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12711 Orme Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $136,092, approximately $92 per square foot. 12711 Orme Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1988
Sold by
Messner Rosemary H
Bought by
Greifenstein John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
Sold by
Basiewicz Rosemary Helen
Bought by
Messner Rosemary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Sold by
Mastny William P
Bought by
Basiewicz Rosemary Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1982
Sold by
Nemecek Anna R
Bought by
Mastny William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nemecek Anna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greifenstein John F | $54,000 | -- | |
| Messner Rosemary H | -- | -- | |
| Basiewicz Rosemary Helen | $39,500 | -- | |
| Mastny William P | -- | -- | |
| Nemecek Anna R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $41,265 | $8,925 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $41,265 | $8,925 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $30,600 | $6,410 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $30,590 | $6,410 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $30,590 | $6,410 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $24,470 | $5,110 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $61,200 | $14,600 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $21,420 | $5,110 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $19,740 | $4,270 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $20,230 | $4,270 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $20,230 | $4,270 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $21,280 | $4,480 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map