12711 Stablegate Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12711 Stablegate Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $541,392, approximately $194 per square foot. 12711 Stablegate Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Dang Duy Sang Nguyen
Bought by
St Talqatwin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dang Duy Sang Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,852
Outstanding Balance
$180,261
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,131
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Talqatwin Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Duy Sang Nguyen | $410,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Duy Sang Nguyen | $327,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |