12712 S 38th St Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $288,111 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12712 S 38th St, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $298,528, approximately $222 per square foot. 12712 S 38th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Hardwick Susan D
Bought by
Susan D Hardwick Living Trust and Hardwick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan D Hardwick Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $281,988 | $43,000 | $238,988 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $249,808 | $40,000 | $209,808 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $227,725 | $36,000 | $191,725 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $202,595 | $31,000 | $171,595 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $186,540 | $31,000 | $155,540 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $185,715 | $31,000 | $154,715 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $181,442 | $2,610 | $178,832 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $179,202 | $26,000 | $153,202 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $174,793 | $26,000 | $148,793 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $165,683 | $24,000 | $141,683 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $163,629 | $24,000 | $139,629 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $156,833 | $24,000 | $132,833 |
| 2012 | -- | $150,437 | $22,000 | $128,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map