12714 Eagle Ledge Ln Tomball, TX 77377
Northpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,668
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12714 Eagle Ledge Ln, Tomball, TX 77377 and is currently estimated at $562,407, approximately $153 per square foot. 12714 Eagle Ledge Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Northpointe Intermediate School, and Willow Wood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Scardino Robyn C
Bought by
Scardino David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Henry Philip R and Henry Mary
Bought by
Scardino David and Scardino Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Henry Philip R
Bought by
Henry Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Henry Phllip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scardino David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scardino David | -- | Legacy Escrow & Title Agency | |
| Henry Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Phllip R | -- | Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scardino David | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Phllip R | $233,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,164 | $561,891 | $124,529 | $437,362 |
| 2024 | $12,164 | $548,385 | $117,480 | $430,905 |
| 2023 | $12,164 | $532,937 | $105,732 | $427,205 |
| 2022 | $11,370 | $471,775 | $93,984 | $377,791 |
| 2021 | $10,712 | $388,627 | $76,362 | $312,265 |
| 2020 | $10,394 | $363,574 | $76,362 | $287,212 |
| 2019 | $11,036 | $375,543 | $70,242 | $305,301 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $362,000 | $70,242 | $291,758 |
| 2017 | $10,689 | $362,000 | $70,242 | $291,758 |
| 2016 | $10,689 | $362,000 | $70,242 | $291,758 |
| 2015 | $9,556 | $362,000 | $70,242 | $291,758 |
| 2014 | $9,556 | $341,562 | $70,242 | $271,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map