12714 Penguin Dr Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,815 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12714 Penguin Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $670,454, approximately $280 per square foot. 12714 Penguin Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Hoover Jacob H and Hoover Carol A
Bought by
Hoover Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Brown Jimmy D and Brown Pamela A
Bought by
Hoover Jacob H and Hoover Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Sam Rodgers Properties Inc
Bought by
Brown Jimmy D and Brown Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |