RENTED APR 22, 2026

12716 Persimmon Tree Dr Charlotte, NC 28273

Yorkshire Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $256,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

This Beautiful Townhome is situated in the heart of Charlotte's Steele Creek area, just 5–6 minutes from Carowinds, I-77, and I-485. It features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, brand new paint and carpet, and includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

G. Patrick Griffin

Elite Concept Realty Brokerage Email: gpgriffin75@gmail.com License #227177 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Julie Dailly

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC License #297293

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,595
  • Property Available on 4/8/26
  • Tenant pays for all except water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-063-45

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Mid-Rise Community
  • Calloway Glen Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All except water
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-04-08
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 1595
  • Application Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 1.28
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mid-Rise
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: gpgriffin75@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 576
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 672
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 219-063-45
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-17MF(CD)

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Berg Brian H
Bought by
Steel Skim Llc
Current Estimated Value
$253,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Berg Brian H and Stok Izabela
Bought by
Berg Brian H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Berg Brian H and Stok Izabela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,684
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Cross Connect Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$864,756
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steel Skim Llc $137,500 None Available
Berg Brian H -- Independence Title Group Llc
Berg Brian H $117,500 None Available
Cross Connect Investments Llc $507,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Berg Brian H $96,500
Previous Owner Berg Brian H $93,684
Previous Owner Cross Connect Investments Llc $864,756
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $1,595 +16.0% --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Rent $1,375 +10.0% --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,050 $250,500 $60,000 $190,500
2024 $2,050 $250,500 $60,000 $190,500
2023 $1,977 $250,500 $60,000 $190,500
2022 $1,581 $150,800 $45,000 $105,800
2021 $1,570 $150,800 $45,000 $105,800
2020 $1,562 $150,800 $45,000 $105,800
2019 $1,547 $150,800 $45,000 $105,800
2018 $1,525 $110,600 $18,800 $91,800
2017 $1,495 $110,600 $18,800 $91,800
2016 $1,485 $11,300 $11,300 $0
2015 -- $18,800 $18,800 $0
2014 $241 $18,800 $18,800 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4366979

Canopy MLS

APN: 219-063-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.