12716 Sable Point Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12716 Sable Point Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $459,281, approximately $199 per square foot. 12716 Sable Point Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Leal Parker Sandra
Bought by
Leal Parker Sandra and Sandra Leal Parker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2011
Sold by
Pallanes John M
Bought by
Leal Parker Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Pallanes Nancy S
Bought by
Pallanes John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,108
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pallanes John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,870
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Parker Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Leal Parker Sandra | $200,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pallanes John M | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Pallanes John M | $301,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leal Parker Sandra | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallanes John M | $30,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Pallanes John M | $240,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $256,224 | $51,240 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $251,201 | $50,236 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $246,276 | $49,251 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $241,448 | $48,286 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $236,715 | $47,340 | $189,375 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $234,289 | $46,855 | $187,434 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $234,289 | $46,855 | $187,434 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $225,193 | $45,037 | $180,156 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $220,778 | $44,154 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $216,450 | $43,289 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $213,199 | $42,639 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $209,023 | $41,804 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map