12716 Shadowcrest Ct Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $385,054 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12716 Shadowcrest Ct, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $437,764, approximately $197 per square foot. 12716 Shadowcrest Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Troutman John E and Troutman Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,593
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troutman John E | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troutman John E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |