1272 Castleton Rd N Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Castleton Rd N, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $646,876, approximately $320 per square foot. 1272 Castleton Rd N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1983
Bought by
Chen Li-Chuen and Chen Chung-I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Li-Chuen | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,332 | $188,270 | $90,090 | $98,180 |
| 2024 | $10,332 | $188,270 | $90,090 | $98,180 |
| 2023 | $10,240 | $188,265 | $90,090 | $98,175 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $119,290 | $51,980 | $67,310 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $119,290 | $51,980 | $67,310 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $119,290 | $51,980 | $67,310 |
| 2019 | $6,539 | $103,050 | $51,980 | $51,070 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $103,050 | $51,980 | $51,070 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $103,050 | $51,980 | $51,070 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $98,920 | $28,460 | $70,460 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $98,920 | $28,460 | $70,460 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $98,920 | $28,460 | $70,460 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $89,915 | $25,865 | $64,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map