1317 Ducrest Dr S Columbus, OH 43220
Governours Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,884 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Ducrest Dr S, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $519,721, approximately $281 per square foot. 1317 Ducrest Dr S is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Deangelis Catherine
Bought by
Davis Fredric A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Bought by
Davis Fredric A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fredric A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Fredric A | $163,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $136,890 | $51,450 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $136,890 | $51,450 | $85,440 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $136,885 | $51,450 | $85,435 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $111,130 | $23,030 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $111,130 | $23,030 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $111,130 | $23,030 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $88,240 | $23,030 | $65,210 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $88,240 | $23,030 | $65,210 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $88,240 | $23,030 | $65,210 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $81,590 | $20,620 | $60,970 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $81,590 | $20,620 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $81,590 | $20,620 | $60,970 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $77,700 | $19,635 | $58,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map