Seller's Agent in 2023
Beatris Mayorga
RE/MAX
(515) 612-2702
7 in this area
385 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,500
Step into this completely remodeled 4 bedroom 3 home bathroom home! This home is complete with brand new vinyl and carpet flooring throughout, new lighting, new doors & hardware. Get ready to entertain in the renovated kitchen complete with brand new cabinets and countertops. The bedrooms are complete with brand new carpeting, windows, lighting, doors & hardware. The updated bathrooms includes new lighting, toilet, door hardware & sink. Other updates include new A/C and along with new electrical and plumbing systems. Schedule a showing today! All information obtained from seller and public records
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Claudio Hernandez | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berger Gregorio Arizaga | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Mobile Ops Llc | $65,500 | None Available | |
| Collier William | $6,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeros Claudio Hernandez | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobile Ops Llc | $84,664 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | For Sale | $230,000 | +360.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Sold | $50,000 | -9.1% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,408 | $60,200 | $8,100 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $60,200 | $8,100 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $54,500 | $7,400 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $54,500 | $7,400 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $50,000 | $6,800 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $50,000 | $6,800 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $46,100 | $6,100 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $42,400 | $5,600 | $36,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Beatris Mayorga
RE/MAX
(515) 612-2702
7 in this area
385 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Sanders
RE/MAX Results
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 668161
APN: 110-02065000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.