Seller's Agent in 2012
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $435,000
BANK OWNED PROPERTY located in a NE Springfield subdivision called Springlawn Park. All brick-walkout basement-3249 sqft-4 bedroom-3 bathrooms-3 car garage-John Deere Room-2 gas fireplaces-wet bar-concrete storm room-fenced yard. At a cost of $330 annually the subdivision offers a nice pool, childrens play area and a covered pavilion.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2006005328 Listed on: 02/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Johannsen
Century 21 Ace Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagler Byron | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | For Sale | $196,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $59,600 | $7,600 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $56,260 | $5,700 | $50,560 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $56,260 | $5,700 | $50,560 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $51,300 | $5,700 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $51,300 | $5,700 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $43,910 | $5,700 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $43,910 | $5,700 | $38,210 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $43,400 | $5,700 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $39,290 | $5,700 | $33,590 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $39,290 | $5,700 | $33,590 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $39,290 | $5,700 | $33,590 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $39,290 | $5,700 | $33,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Zachary Riggs
Keller Williams
(417) 207-2333
51 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shane Johannsen
Century 21 Ace Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11201981
APN: 12-06-202-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.