1272 Glenclaire Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $836,076 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Glenclaire Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $984,269, approximately $670 per square foot. 1272 Glenclaire Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Lao Phillip Wing Hing
Bought by
Lao Family Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lao Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $225,931 | $48,305 | $177,626 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $221,502 | $47,358 | $174,144 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $217,160 | $46,430 | $170,730 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $212,903 | $45,520 | $167,383 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $208,729 | $44,628 | $164,101 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $202,540 | $43,305 | $159,235 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $198,569 | $42,456 | $156,113 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $190,859 | $40,808 | $150,051 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $187,994 | $40,196 | $147,798 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $184,312 | $39,409 | $144,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map