1272 Lookout Ln Bellevue, ID 83313
Estimated Value: $500,882 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Lookout Ln, Bellevue, ID 83313 and is currently estimated at $658,721, approximately $470 per square foot. 1272 Lookout Ln is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Pidgeon Brainerd S and Pidgeon Barbara
Bought by
Pidgeon Brainerd S and Pidgeon Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pidgeon Brainerd S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $421,976 | $172,410 | $249,566 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $421,976 | $172,410 | $249,566 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $298,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $283,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $889 | $149,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $736 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $96,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $87,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $76,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $73,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map