1272 Oak Circle Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,898 - $1,658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Oak Circle Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,550,225, approximately $836 per square foot. 1272 Oak Circle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Stanman Roger
Bought by
Stanman Roger T and Roger T Stanman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Stanman Teresa Marie
Bought by
Stanman Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanman Roger T | -- | -- | |
| Stanman Roger | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stanman Roger | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $590,638 | $305,632 | $285,006 |
| 2024 | $6,482 | $579,058 | $299,640 | $279,418 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $567,705 | $293,765 | $273,940 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $556,574 | $288,005 | $268,569 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $545,661 | $282,358 | $263,303 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $529,479 | $273,984 | $255,495 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $519,098 | $268,612 | $250,486 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $498,943 | $258,183 | $240,760 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $491,449 | $254,305 | $237,144 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $481,823 | $249,324 | $232,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map