1272 Oakglen Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Oakglen Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,690,219, approximately $606 per square foot. 1272 Oakglen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Corliss C Richard Co Tr Corliss Trust
Bought by
Corliss Phyllis J and The Corliss Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corliss Phyllis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $249,287 | $57,581 | $191,706 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $244,400 | $56,452 | $187,948 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $239,609 | $55,346 | $184,263 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $234,911 | $54,261 | $180,650 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $230,306 | $53,198 | $177,108 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $223,476 | $51,621 | $171,855 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $219,095 | $50,609 | $168,486 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $210,590 | $48,645 | $161,945 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $207,428 | $47,915 | $159,513 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $203,366 | $46,977 | $156,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map