1272 S 300 E Kokomo, IN 46902
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 S 300 E, Kokomo, IN 46902 and is currently estimated at $298,209, approximately $169 per square foot. 1272 S 300 E is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Masters Bryan K
Bought by
Masters Bryan K and Masters Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Masters Bryan K
Bought by
Masters Bryan K and Masters Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Majestic Inc
Bought by
Bryan K Masters
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
John E Ingels
Bought by
Majestic Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Bryan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Masters Bryan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan K Masters | $196,800 | Moore Title & Escrow | |
| Majestic Inc | $17,000 | Pate Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $273,500 | $31,400 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $222,900 | $31,400 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $209,000 | $31,400 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $202,800 | $31,400 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $169,700 | $27,900 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $158,500 | $27,900 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $153,400 | $27,900 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $954 | $141,600 | $27,900 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $905 | $133,200 | $22,300 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $827 | $122,700 | $22,300 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map