1459 S 300 E Kokomo, IN 46902
Estimated Value: $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1459 S 300 E, Kokomo, IN 46902 and is currently estimated at $100,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 1459 S 300 E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $23,100 | $8,100 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $575 | $22,800 | $8,700 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $545 | $20,100 | $5,800 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $461 | $17,000 | $4,900 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $137,900 | $32,300 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $138,800 | $33,200 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $132,300 | $33,300 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $126,100 | $32,500 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $126,700 | $32,900 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $117,800 | $33,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map