1272 Sagardia Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,304 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Sagardia Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,176,826, approximately $494 per square foot. 1272 Sagardia Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Brookfield Ambrosia Llc
Bought by
Thompson Clifford O and Carnevale Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,043
Outstanding Balance
$459,829
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$716,997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Clifford O | $884,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Clifford O | $549,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,096 | $830,154 | $398,238 | $431,916 |
| 2024 | $10,096 | $813,878 | $390,430 | $423,448 |
| 2023 | $10,038 | $797,921 | $382,775 | $415,146 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $782,276 | $375,270 | $407,006 |
| 2021 | $9,831 | $766,938 | $367,912 | $399,026 |
| 2020 | $13,296 | $759,075 | $364,140 | $394,935 |
| 2019 | $9,634 | $744,192 | $357,000 | $387,192 |
| 2018 | $8,994 | $729,600 | $350,000 | $379,600 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $143,760 | $143,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $140,942 | $140,942 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map