1272 Sheerer Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Alabar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
951
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Sheerer Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $156,029, approximately $164 per square foot. 1272 Sheerer Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $154,460 | $16,340 | $138,120 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $139,310 | $16,340 | $122,970 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $139,310 | $16,340 | $122,970 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $117,070 | $16,340 | $100,730 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $117,070 | $16,340 | $100,730 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $104,240 | $16,340 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map