R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Erpelding
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $428,799
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2nd-floor condo in the heart of Lakeside! Conveniently located just a short stroll to, Lakeside Rodeo, Lindo Lake, Eastbound bar and Grill and Mary's donuts! You will not want to miss this! Boasting a light and bright open floor plan, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, recent bathroom upgrades, powder coated kitchen cabinets, and recently upgraded appliances. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee or glass of wine from one of the two rebuilt balconies - one off the living room and the other off the primary bedroom. Located in a gated community with two assigned parking spaces, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Erpelding
Keller Williams Realty License #02119668 Listed on: 01/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Miguel | $420,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cook Christine M | $387,000 | First American Title | |
| Graham Luke | $245,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Larsen Jennifer Michelle | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Larsen Jennifer Michelle | $262,500 | Southland Title Of San Diego |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacios Miguel | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Luke | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Jennifer Michelle | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Larsen Jennifer Michelle | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Sold | $420,000 | +1.2% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.0% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $419,000 | +8.3% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $387,000 | +4.6% | $420 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $370,000 | +51.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2018 03/17/18 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $410,684 | $150,293 | $260,391 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $402,633 | $147,347 | $255,286 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $394,739 | $144,458 | $250,281 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $262,685 | $96,132 | $166,553 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $257,536 | $94,248 | $163,288 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $254,896 | $93,282 | $161,614 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $249,899 | $91,453 | $158,446 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $235,000 | $86,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $200,000 | $74,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $175,000 | $65,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $150,000 | $56,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $130,000 | $49,000 | $81,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Erpelding
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jorge De La Torre
Premier Agency R.E. Inc
(619) 392-6131
59 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Roman
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Richard Bly
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 402-8682
27 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rhonda Ludwig
Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS
(619) 206-1392
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Justin Hoech
Shore Management Inc
(619) 818-0364
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2500197
APN: 394-480-47-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.