12720 Mission River Dr Manchaca, TX 78652
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12720 Mission River Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652 and is currently estimated at $502,540, approximately $202 per square foot. 12720 Mission River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Menchaca Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $494,240 | $150,000 | $344,240 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $490,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $445,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $405,202 | $60,000 | $345,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map