12720 Royston St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12720 Royston St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $752,029, approximately $464 per square foot. 12720 Royston St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Middle School and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Valdez Carmen and Valdez Daniel
Bought by
Valdez Adalberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Adalberto | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdez Adalberto | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $93,036 | $16,369 | $76,667 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $91,213 | $16,049 | $75,164 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $89,426 | $15,735 | $73,691 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $87,674 | $15,427 | $72,247 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $85,956 | $15,125 | $70,831 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $83,408 | $14,677 | $68,731 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $81,774 | $14,390 | $67,384 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $78,600 | $13,832 | $64,768 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $77,421 | $13,625 | $63,796 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $75,906 | $13,359 | $62,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map