Estimated Value: $1,063,991 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12721 Corte Rayito, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,084,248, approximately $745 per square foot. 12721 Corte Rayito is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Conners Walter James
Bought by
Connors Walter J and Connors Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Walter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $232,243 | $55,932 | $176,311 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $227,690 | $54,836 | $172,854 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $223,226 | $53,761 | $169,465 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $218,850 | $52,707 | $166,143 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $214,560 | $51,674 | $162,886 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $212,361 | $51,145 | $161,216 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $208,198 | $50,143 | $158,055 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $204,116 | $49,160 | $154,956 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $200,115 | $48,197 | $151,918 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $196,192 | $47,252 | $148,940 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $193,246 | $46,543 | $146,703 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $189,462 | $45,632 | $143,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map