12723 E 106th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $240,689 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12723 E 106th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $298,672, approximately $187 per square foot. 12723 E 106th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hayward Smith Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Mercer Jerry D and Mercer Patricia A
Bought by
Linnell Brittney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,536
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Mercer Jerry D and Mercer Patricia A
Bought by
Mercer Jerry D and Mercer Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Salgado Linda S
Bought by
Mercer Jerry D and Mercer Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Robertson George H and Howard Robertson G
Bought by
Salgado Leslie Alan and Salgado Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linnell Brittney L | $82,500 | Allegiance Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Mercer Jerry D | -- | None Available | |
| Mercer Jerry D | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Salgado Leslie Alan | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linnell Brittney L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $16,454 | $1,024 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $16,454 | $1,024 | $15,430 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $18,150 | $1,782 | $16,368 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $18,150 | $1,782 | $16,368 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $18,150 | $1,782 | $16,368 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $18,150 | $1,782 | $16,368 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $18,150 | $1,782 | $16,368 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $17,523 | $1,782 | $15,741 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $17,523 | $1,782 | $15,741 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $17,523 | $1,782 | $15,741 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $17,523 | $1,782 | $15,741 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $17,523 | $1,782 | $15,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map