12723 McGee Dr Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12723 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $756,953, approximately $606 per square foot. 12723 McGee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Soto Luis Alfredo and Soto Luz Maria
Bought by
Soto Living Trust and Soto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $196,750 | $58,125 | $138,625 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $192,893 | $56,986 | $135,907 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $189,112 | $55,869 | $133,243 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $185,405 | $54,774 | $130,631 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $181,770 | $53,700 | $128,070 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $176,380 | $52,108 | $124,272 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $172,923 | $51,087 | $121,836 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $166,210 | $49,104 | $117,106 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $163,714 | $48,367 | $115,347 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $160,508 | $47,420 | $113,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map