12724 260th St Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $180,654 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12724 260th St, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $204,914, approximately $128 per square foot. 12724 260th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Knowels Luke W and Knowels Brandi J
Bought by
Roggenkamp Roger M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,834
Outstanding Balance
$10,193
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Schwartz Olga Olga
Bought by
Knowles Luke Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
3.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggenkamp Roger M | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Knowles Luke Luke | $97,000 | -- | |
| Knowles Luke W | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Schwartz Olga A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roggenkamp Roger M | $11,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Luke Luke | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $155,700 | $33,600 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $145,100 | $33,600 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $146,500 | $28,000 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $135,600 | $25,500 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $119,600 | $25,500 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $112,700 | $20,500 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $110,200 | $20,500 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $98,000 | $19,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $92 | $91,500 | $19,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $90,258 | $18,620 | $71,638 |
| 2015 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map