Estimated Value: $450,225 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,897
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12726 E American Peak Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $484,556, approximately $167 per square foot. 12726 E American Peak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Trust No 201739-S and Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Jones June and Spradlin Shayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,696
Outstanding Balance
$308,990
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Title Securotu Agency Llc
Bought by
Spradlin Shayne and Spradlin Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,696
Outstanding Balance
$308,990
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,566
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones June | -- | Title Security Agency | |
| Jones June | -- | Title Security Agency | |