12727 Gridley Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12727 Gridley Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $720,602, approximately $556 per square foot. 12727 Gridley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including D. D. Johnston Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $239,528 | $82,550 | $156,978 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $234,832 | $80,932 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $230,229 | $79,346 | $150,883 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $225,716 | $77,791 | $147,925 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $221,291 | $76,266 | $145,025 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $214,728 | $74,004 | $140,724 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $210,518 | $72,553 | $137,965 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $202,345 | $69,737 | $132,608 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $199,307 | $68,690 | $130,617 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $195,404 | $67,345 | $128,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map