Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12727 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,083,107, approximately $645 per square foot. 12727 Oak Knoll Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Ricker Thomas J and Ricker Wendy E
Bought by
Koenig Mark D and Koenig Sharyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Mark D | $440,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koenig Mark D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,896 | $625,575 | $314,438 | $311,137 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $613,310 | $308,273 | $305,037 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $601,285 | $302,229 | $299,056 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $589,496 | $296,303 | $293,193 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $577,939 | $290,494 | $287,445 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $572,014 | $287,516 | $284,498 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $560,799 | $281,879 | $278,920 |
| 2018 | $6,116 | $549,803 | $276,352 | $273,451 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $539,024 | $270,934 | $268,090 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $528,456 | $265,622 | $262,834 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $520,519 | $261,633 | $258,886 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $500,000 | $263,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map