1273 5th Ave N Naples, FL 34102
Downtown Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,071,186
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 5th Ave N, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $1,041,547, approximately $499 per square foot. 1273 5th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Shadowlawn Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Williams Mamie Sue and Williams Juanita
Bought by
1273 5Th Avenue North Land Trust and Threlkeld Law Pa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Willsims Mamie Sue
Bought by
Willims Mamie Sue and Willims Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1273 5Th Avenue North Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willims Mamie Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $106,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $528 | $103,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $528 | $100,501 | $0 | $0 |