1273 Coast Oak Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,351,937 - $1,632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Coast Oak Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,536,484, approximately $792 per square foot. 1273 Coast Oak Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Mittermiller Gerald T and Mittermiller Geralyn G
Bought by
Mittermiller Gerald T and Mittermiller Geralyn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Solvang Mesa Llc
Bought by
Mittermiller Gerald T and Mittermiller Geralyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittermiller Gerald T | -- | None Available | |
| Mittermiller Gerald T | -- | None Available | |
| Mittermiller Gerald T | $695,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mittermiller Gerald T | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,916 | $903,266 | $438,875 | $464,391 |
| 2023 | $10,916 | $868,193 | $421,834 | $446,359 |
| 2022 | $10,512 | $851,170 | $413,563 | $437,607 |
| 2021 | $10,368 | $834,481 | $405,454 | $429,027 |
| 2020 | $10,209 | $825,925 | $401,297 | $424,628 |
| 2019 | $10,056 | $809,731 | $393,429 | $416,302 |
| 2018 | $9,753 | $793,855 | $385,715 | $408,140 |
| 2017 | $9,340 | $744,000 | $319,000 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $709,000 | $304,000 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $643,022 | $275,000 | $368,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map