1273 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,382 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $425,846, approximately $152 per square foot. 1273 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $105,098 | $16,415 | $88,683 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $105,098 | $16,415 | $88,683 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $88,179 | $15,225 | $72,954 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $88,179 | $15,225 | $72,954 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $88,179 | $15,225 | $72,954 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $76,017 | $13,125 | $62,892 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $76,017 | $13,125 | $62,892 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $76,017 | $13,125 | $62,892 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $82,268 | $13,185 | $69,083 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $82,268 | $13,185 | $69,083 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $82,268 | $13,185 | $69,083 |
| 2013 | $5,437 | $88,459 | $14,175 | $74,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map