1281 Hickorylake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,303 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Hickorylake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $428,326, approximately $168 per square foot. 1281 Hickorylake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Carol Carrigan
Bought by
Peters Jacob J and Peters Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,757
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$377,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Jacob J | $215,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Jacob J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $106,624 | $16,100 | $90,524 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $106,624 | $16,100 | $90,524 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $106,624 | $16,100 | $90,524 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $89,023 | $14,977 | $74,046 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $89,023 | $14,977 | $74,046 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $89,023 | $14,977 | $74,046 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $76,745 | $12,912 | $63,833 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $76,745 | $12,912 | $63,833 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $76,745 | $12,912 | $63,833 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $79,359 | $12,936 | $66,423 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $79,359 | $12,936 | $66,423 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $79,359 | $12,936 | $66,423 |
| 2013 | $5,240 | $85,330 | $13,909 | $71,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map