Estimated Value: $537,000 - $605,726
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 E 8725 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $579,682, approximately $252 per square foot. 1273 E 8725 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Richins Christina Jo
Bought by
Adkins Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,872
Outstanding Balance
$69,921
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Mortensen Marleen Ruth Towers
Bought by
Richins Christina Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Booth Ruth E
Bought by
Booth Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Booth Ruth E
Bought by
Booth Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Booth Ivan C and Booth Ruth E
Bought by
Booth Ivan C and Booth Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Sherry A | -- | First American Title | |
| Richins Christina Jo | -- | Independence Title | |
| Richins Christina Jo | -- | Independence Title | |
| Booth Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Booth Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Booth Ivan C | -- | -- | |
| Booth Ivan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Sherry A | $162,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Richins Christina Jo | $146,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Ruth E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $506,100 | $200,200 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $495,900 | $187,800 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $453,100 | $178,500 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $463,400 | $175,000 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $336,200 | $146,500 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $306,700 | $146,500 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $287,300 | $138,200 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $258,400 | $138,200 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $245,100 | $138,200 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $239,700 | $138,200 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $228,100 | $139,600 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $218,600 | $135,400 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map