1273 Sierra Ave San Jose, CA 95126
Shasta Hanchett Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,735,570 - $1,838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 Sierra Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,769,143, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 1273 Sierra Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Canchola Angela R
Bought by
Ruben And Angela Canchola Family Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1995
Sold by
Canchola Ruben G and Canchola Angela R
Bought by
Canchola Ruben and Canchola Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben And Angela Canchola Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Canchola Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $70,167 | $27,461 | $42,706 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $68,792 | $26,923 | $41,869 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $67,445 | $26,396 | $41,049 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $66,124 | $25,879 | $40,245 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $64,828 | $25,372 | $39,456 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $64,164 | $25,112 | $39,052 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $62,907 | $24,620 | $38,287 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $61,675 | $24,138 | $37,537 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $60,466 | $23,665 | $36,801 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $59,281 | $23,201 | $36,080 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $58,392 | $22,853 | $35,539 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $57,249 | $22,406 | $34,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map