1273 State Route 17c Barton, NY 13734
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 State Route 17c, Barton, NY 13734 and is currently estimated at $162,230, approximately $188 per square foot. 1273 State Route 17c is a home with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Tioga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Millage Ronald
Bought by
Millage Bryan Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Bump Donald R
Bought by
Millage Ronald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Woodruff Michelle
Bought by
Bump Donald R and Bump Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millage Bryan Scott | -- | Betty J. Keene | |
| Millage Ronald M | $74,000 | -- | |
| Bump Donald R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $25 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $19,300 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map