1273 W 71st St Chicago, IL 60636
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,253 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 W 71st St, Chicago, IL 60636 and is currently estimated at $175,313, approximately $169 per square foot. 1273 W 71st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bond Elementary School and The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Adkins John I and Adkins Dorothy
Bought by
Moore Leandrew and Moore Lillie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Leandrew | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Leandrew | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $5,201 | $938 | $4,263 |
| 2024 | $633 | $5,201 | $938 | $4,263 |
| 2023 | $617 | $3,000 | $1,596 | $1,404 |
| 2022 | $617 | $3,000 | $1,596 | $1,404 |
| 2021 | $603 | $3,000 | $1,596 | $1,404 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $5,671 | $2,343 | $3,328 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $6,302 | $2,343 | $3,959 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $6,302 | $2,343 | $3,959 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $7,441 | $2,031 | $5,410 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $7,441 | $2,031 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $7,441 | $2,031 | $5,410 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $6,517 | $1,875 | $4,642 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $6,517 | $1,875 | $4,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map