1273 W Franciscan Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $396,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1273 W Franciscan Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $371,469, approximately $219 per square foot. 1273 W Franciscan Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Herman Diana M
Bought by
Herman Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Diana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $112,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $104,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,381 | $94,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,151 | $74,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,210 | $48,683 | $32,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map