12730 Bay Ln Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12730 Bay Ln, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $681,903, approximately $204 per square foot. 12730 Bay Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Skuster Marc Joel
Bought by
States Troy and States Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Skuster Marc J
Bought by
Skuster Marc and Skuster Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| States Troy | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Skuster Marc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $508,761 | $73,552 | $435,209 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $498,785 | $72,110 | $426,675 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $489,005 | $70,696 | $418,309 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $479,417 | $69,310 | $410,107 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $470,017 | $67,951 | $402,066 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $465,197 | $67,254 | $397,943 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $456,075 | $65,935 | $390,140 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $421,643 | $64,643 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $413,375 | $63,375 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $780 | $62,132 | $62,132 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $61,199 | $61,199 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map