Estimated Value: $441,000 - $477,573
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12730 S 25th St, Roca, NE 68430 and is currently estimated at $456,393, approximately $321 per square foot. 12730 S 25th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Norris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Rexilius Jameson R and Rexilius Alexandra A
Bought by
Johnson Mitchell and Johnson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,400
Outstanding Balance
$408,341
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$48,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Oltman Duane H and Oltman Sherial M
Bought by
Rexilius Jameson R and Rexilius Alexandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mitchell | $445,000 | Charter Title | |
| Rexilius Jameson R | $350,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mitchell | $444,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rexilius Jameson R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $449,900 | $115,000 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $376,200 | $115,000 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $365,200 | $115,000 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $284,600 | $67,500 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $284,600 | $67,500 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $249,800 | $60,000 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $249,800 | $60,000 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $195,400 | $56,300 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $195,400 | $56,300 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $191,900 | $27,500 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $191,900 | $27,500 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $177,700 | $27,500 | $150,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,700 | $27,500 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map