Estimated Value: $480,000 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12730 Veronica Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $564,333, approximately $251 per square foot. 12730 Veronica Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Cmn Of Irwin Llc
Bought by
Gracan Matthew J and Gracan Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,500
Outstanding Balance
$326,448
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracan Matthew J | $69,900 | Elite Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gracan Matthew J | $372,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,423 | $47,110 | $3,380 | $43,730 |
| 2025 | $6,203 | $47,110 | $3,380 | $43,730 |
| 2024 | $5,928 | $47,110 | $3,380 | $43,730 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $47,110 | $3,380 | $43,730 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $2,710 | $2,710 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $2,710 | $2,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map