12734 Nichols Rd Burt, MI 48417
Burt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12734 Nichols Rd, Burt, MI 48417 and is currently estimated at $197,679, approximately $140 per square foot. 12734 Nichols Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,661
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,900 | -- | |
| Dice Timothy | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dice Timothy | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |