Estimated Value: $388,000 - $462,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12736 Williams Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $429,234, approximately $213 per square foot. 12736 Williams Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School and Northwest Center for Autism at High Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2008
Sold by
Losey Thomas
Bought by
Losey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losey Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $141,589 | $26,837 | $114,752 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $133,122 | $25,232 | $107,890 |
| 2023 | $8,711 | $121,562 | $23,041 | $98,521 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $111,494 | $21,133 | $90,361 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $104,669 | $19,839 | $84,830 |
| 2020 | $7,905 | $102,096 | $19,351 | $82,745 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | $99,859 | $18,927 | $80,932 |
| 2018 | $7,599 | $96,829 | $18,353 | $78,476 |
| 2017 | $7,384 | $92,998 | $17,627 | $75,371 |
| 2016 | $7,166 | $88,756 | $16,823 | $71,933 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,535 | $15,833 | $67,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,323 | $15,035 | $64,288 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,843 | $15,323 | $65,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map