About This Home
This home is located at 29944 Oak Dr, Genoa, IL 60135. 29944 Oak Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School and Northwest Center for Autism at High Road School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $154,691 | $25,522 | $129,169 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $108,053 | $24,698 | $83,355 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $98,669 | $22,553 | $76,116 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $90,497 | $20,685 | $69,812 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $84,958 | $19,419 | $65,539 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $82,870 | $18,942 | $63,928 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $81,054 | $18,527 | $62,527 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $78,594 | $17,965 | $60,629 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $75,484 | $17,254 | $58,230 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $72,041 | $16,467 | $55,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,803 | $15,498 | $52,305 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,385 | $14,717 | $49,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,619 | $14,999 | $50,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map