12738 Parrot Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,887 - $862,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12738 Parrot Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $792,472, approximately $728 per square foot. 12738 Parrot Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Danley Melodie
Bought by
Danley Roy Jack and Danley Melodie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$651,554
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Danley Melodie
Bought by
Danley Melodie and 2005 Danley Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Danley Roy Jack
Bought by
Danley Roy Jack
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danley Roy Jack | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Danley Melodie | -- | -- | |
| Danley Melodie | -- | -- | |
| Danley Roy Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danley Roy Jack | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $167,074 | $92,181 | $74,893 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $163,799 | $90,374 | $73,425 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $160,588 | $88,602 | $71,986 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $157,440 | $86,865 | $70,575 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $154,354 | $85,162 | $69,192 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $149,778 | $82,637 | $67,141 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $146,842 | $81,017 | $65,825 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $141,142 | $77,872 | $63,270 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $139,023 | $76,703 | $62,320 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $136,301 | $75,201 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map