1274 Cable Ave Columbus, OH 43222
Franklinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,015 - $172,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1274 Cable Ave, Columbus, OH 43222 and is currently estimated at $125,754, approximately $146 per square foot. 1274 Cable Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Starling PK-8, Avondale Elementary School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Leitz Michael S and Leitz Ginger
Bought by
Triumph Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Leitz Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Donald R and Case #05Cve06 6621
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Bought by
Elliott Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph Investments Llc | $26,900 | Allodial Title Llc | |
| Leitz Michael S | $8,500 | Resourcetit | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $24,000 | Resourcetit | |
| Elliott Donald R | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $27,030 | $2,910 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $27,030 | $2,910 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $27,020 | $2,905 | $24,115 |
| 2022 | $501 | $9,420 | $880 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $502 | $9,420 | $880 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $540 | $10,120 | $880 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $605 | $8,440 | $740 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $540 | $8,440 | $740 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $525 | $8,440 | $740 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $651 | $9,000 | $910 | $8,090 |
| 2015 | $557 | $9,000 | $910 | $8,090 |
| 2014 | $558 | $9,000 | $910 | $8,090 |
| 2013 | $306 | $10,010 | $1,015 | $8,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map