Estimated Value: $369,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1274 Calla Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $374,136, approximately $288 per square foot. 1274 Calla Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Keenan Mary Teresa
Bought by
Cardin Charles L and Cardin Connie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,675
Outstanding Balance
$25,233
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$348,903
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardin Charles L | $107,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardin Charles L | $95,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $168,507 | $78,374 | $90,133 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $165,204 | $76,838 | $88,366 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $161,966 | $75,332 | $86,634 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $158,791 | $73,855 | $84,936 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $155,678 | $72,407 | $83,271 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $154,083 | $71,665 | $82,418 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $151,062 | $70,260 | $80,802 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $148,101 | $68,883 | $79,218 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $145,198 | $67,533 | $77,665 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $142,352 | $66,209 | $76,143 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $140,215 | $65,215 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $137,469 | $63,938 | $73,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map